Tuition

SUMMER 2020 TUITION

30 minute classes (mostly Preschool – Kinder ages 3-5)
  • Online: $5 per class or $20 monthly
  • Second class discount: $4 per class
  • In-person: $40 monthly ($10/week)

*most classes in this age group will resume in-person the week of June 22. Check the full class schedule for details.

45 minute classes (mostly Primary ages 6-8)
  • Online: $6.25 per class or $25 monthly
  • Second class discount: $5 per class
  • In-person: $45 monthly ($11.25/week)

*most classes in this age group will resume in-person the week of June 15. Check the full class schedule for details.

60 minute classes (mostly Junior – Teen 9-12 or 13+ and select Advanced Level)
  • Online: $7.50 per class or $30 monthly
  • Second class discount: $6 per class
  • In-person: $50 monthly ($12.50/week)

*most classes in this age group will resume in-person the week of June 1 or 8. Check the full class schedule for details.

90 minute classes (Advanced Level Classes)
  • Online: $10 per class or $40 monthly
  • In-person: $15 per class or $60 monthly

*most classes in this age group will resume in-person the week of June 1 or 8. Check the full class schedule for details.

MONDAY

TimeClassTeacherAgeStudio
3:00-4:30Int/Adv JazzMiss Shana13+C
3:05-4:05*Jr. LyricalMiss Lilly9-12A
3:10-4:10*Acrobatics IIMiss Jill9+B
4:05-5:05*Jr. JazzMiss Lilly9-12A
4:15-5:00**Acrobatics IMiss Jill6+B
4:30-6:00Int/Adv LyricalMiss Natasha13+C
5:10-6:10Ballet (L5)Miss KatieNAA
5:15-6:15*Jr. Hip HopMiss Dani9-12B
6:05-7:05Ballet SolosMiss AbigailNAC
6:20-7:20Teen Hip HopMiss Dani13+B
6:15-7:15Pointe IMiss KatieNAA
7:15-8:15Adult BalletMiss Abigail18+C

TUESDAY

TimeClassTeacherAgeStudio
3:00-4:00Acrobatics IIIMiss Jill11+A
3:05-3:50**Broadway JazzMiss Shana7+B
3:10-3:55***P & K Tap & JazzMiss Riley3-5C
4:00-4:30***Creative MovementMiss Jill3-5C
4:05-4:50**Primary TapMiss Riley6-8B
4:35-5:05***Preschool BalletMiss Katie3-4C
4:45-5:30***Mini Co. JazzMiss CarolineNAB
5:10-5:40***Kinder Ballet (L1)Miss Katie5-6C
5:30-6:30Ballet (L6)Miss LoraNAA
5:30-6:15**Primary Ballet (L2)Miss Caroline6-8B
6:00-7:00**Mini Hip Hop TeamMiss KayleeNAC
6:30-7:30Pointe IIMiss LoraNAA

WEDNESDAY

TimeClassTeacherAgeStudio
3:00-4:00*Jr. Ballet (L2)Miss Lilly9+A
3:05-3:50**Primary LyricalMiss Shana6-8B
3:10-3:40***Intro to AcrobaticsMiss Jill3-5C
3:45-4:30*ConditioningMiss Jill9+C
4:00-4:45**Primary Ballet (L2)Miss Katie6-8B
4:10-5:10Modern JazzMiss Lilly11+A
4:50-5:50Ballet (L3)Miss KatieNAB
5:10-5:55**BebopMiss Dani6-8C
5:15-6:15Int./Adv. CompanyMiss ShanaNAA
6:00-7:00Sr. Hip HopMiss Shana & Miss DaniNAB
6:15-7:15Ballet CorpsMiss LoraNAA
7:15-8:15Ballet SolosMiss LoraNAA

THURSDAY

TimeClassTeacherAgeStudio
3:00-3:30***P & K BalletMiss Natasha3-5C
3:10-3:55**Primary JazzMiss Riley6-8B
3:35-4:35Ballroom BasicsMiss NatashaNAC
4:00-5:00Teen TapMiss Riley10+A
4:05-5:05ContemporaryMiss Caroline11+B
4:40-5:10***PreK BalletMiss Natasha3-4C
5:10-6:10Adv. TapMiss LindsayNAB
5:15-6:15Int. Hip HopMiss KayleeNAC
5:30-6:30Ballet (L4)Miss LoraNAA
6:15-7:15*Musical TheaterMiss Lindsay8+B
6:30-7:30Pre PointeMiss LoraNAA
  • Classes labeled with NA must audition for admittance
  • Classes with no * will start in person on June 1, 2020
  • *Classes will start in person the week of June 8, 2020
  • **Classes will start in person the week of June 15, 2020
  • ***Classes will start in person the week of June 22, 2020
Menu